1 Peach King Centre - East Pad, Venues (Grimsby Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Major Midget A
12:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[5155]
Tyke Select
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
3:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
[PW1849]
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out
4:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 3 - Thunder
[PW1850]
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7715]
Midget
Team 2
7:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[8215]
Minor Midget A
8:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5626]
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 1
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[8220]
Midget
Team 3
9:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8144]
Major Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
6:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[7724]
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
AT 1 - Knights & AT 4 - Jets
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls & AT 5 - Avalanche
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds & Bantam Team 3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[5132]
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders & PW 1 - Teal Terror
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder & PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GFHA - Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Red
[107]
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
RED & PURPLE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Red & Purple
Initiation Program
WHITE & BLACK
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
White & Black
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out & Bantam Team 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Team 3
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Initiation Program
RED & PURPLE
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
GAME - Red & Purple
Initiation Program
WHITE & BLACK
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
GAME - White & Black
Minor Atom A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets
2:30 PM
vs. Novice - NO 2 - Dark Knights
[NO1823]
Atom
AT 1 - Knights
3:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 2 - Black Panthers
[AT1845]
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls
4:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 4 - Jets
[AT1846]
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 5 - Raiders
[PW1851]
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
6:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
[PW1852]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Atom AE
12:30 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[A-AE2-B 6]
Major Bantam A
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
2:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[A-AE2-A 6]
Bantam AE
2:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[4686]
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
3:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
[PW1853]
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
4:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 1 - Teal Terror
[PW1854]
Major Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[2143]
Minor Midget A
7:15 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[5635]
Major Midget A
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
7:00 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
[PW1855]
Minor Midget A
9:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[5643]
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
AT 4 - Jets
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 1 - Knights
[AT1849]
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 2 - Black Panthers
[AT1850]
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[5154]
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
12:15 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[0023]
03040506070809
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers & AT 3 - Red Bulls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche & AT 4 - Jets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers & PW 1 - Teal Terror
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders & PW 3 - Thunder
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program
WHITE & PURPLE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
White & Purple
Initiation Program
BLACK & RED
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Black & Red
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 3 - Thunder
[PWP1801]
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Initiation Program
WHITE & PURPLE
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
GAME - White & Purple
Initiation Program
BLACK & RED
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
GAME - Black & Red
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts
2:30 PM
vs. Novice - NO 2 - Dark Knights
[NOP1801]
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche
3:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[ATP1801]
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
4:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 4 - Jets
[ATP1802]
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 5 - Raiders
[PWP1802]
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
6:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 1 - Teal Terror
[PWP1803]
10111213141516
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
3:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
[PWP1804]
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
4:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
[PWP1805]
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
6:00 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 5 - Raiders
[PWP1806]
Atom
AT 1 - Knights & AT 4 - Jets
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls & AT 5 - Avalanche
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder & PW 4 - White Out
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders & PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program
WHITE & PURPLE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
White & Purple
Initiation Program
BLACK & RED
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Black & Red
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Initiation Program
WHITE & PURPLE
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
GAME - White & Purple
Initiation Program
BLACK & RED
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
GAME - Black & Red
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets
2:30 PM
vs. Novice - NO 1 - Bolts
[NOP1803]
Atom
AT 4 - Jets
3:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 5 - Avalanche
[ATP1805]
Atom
AT 1 - Knights
4:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[ATP1806]
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 5 - Raiders
[PWP1807]
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
6:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
[PWP1808]
17181920212223
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
3:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 1 - Teal Terror
[PWP1809]
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out
4:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 3 - Thunder
[PWP1810]
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 4 - Jets
[ATP1809]
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 5 - Avalanche
[ATP1810]
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror & PW 4 - White Out
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers & PW 3 - Thunder
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program
WHITE & RED
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
White & Red
Initiation Program
PURPLE & BLACK
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Purrple & Black
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 3 - Thunder
[PWP1811]
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Initiation Program
WHITE & RED
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
GAME - White & Red
Initiation Program
PURPLE & BLACK
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
GAME - Purple & Black
Tyke Select
12:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[0028]
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets
2:30 PM
vs. Novice - NO 2 - Dark Knights
[NOP1805]
Atom
AT 1 - Knights
3:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 2 - Black Panthers
[ATP1811]
Atom
AT 4 - Jets
4:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[ATP1812]
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
[PWP1812]
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
6:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 1 - Teal Terror
[PWP1813]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
3:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
[PWP1814]
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
4:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 5 - Raiders
[PWP1815]
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out
6:00 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
[PWP1816]
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers & AT 5 - Avalanche
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls & AT 1 - Knights
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out & PW 5 - Raiders
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror & PW 3 - Thunder
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program
PURPLE & RED
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Purple & Red
Initiation Program
WHITE & BLACK
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
White & Black
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Initiation Program
RED & BLACK
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
GAME - Red & Black
Initiation Program
WHITE & PURPLE
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
GAME - White & Purple
Tyke Select
12:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[0036]
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts
2:30 PM
vs. Novice - NO 2 - Dark Knights
[NOP1808]
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
3:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[ATP1815]
Atom
AT 1 - Knights
4:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 5 - Avalanche
[ATP1816]
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
[PWP1817]
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out
6:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 1 - Teal Terror
[PWP1818]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
3:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
[PWP1819]
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
4:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 3 - Thunder
[PWP1820]
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 1 - Knights
[ATP1819]
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 5 - Avalanche
[ATP1820]
Tyke Select
6:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[0016]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Grimsby Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Grimsby Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Grimsby Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
1 Peach King Centre - East Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, ON  L3M 4G3
  • Current Season

    13 - 8 - 3
  • All-Time

    407 - 402 - 84
Printed from grimsbyminorhockey.ca on Friday, January 18, 2019 at 5:01 PM