Grimsby Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Erin Tsilibanis on Monday, December 03, 2018 (54 views)
GMHA is holding a clothing/household item drive in January!!  

Diabetes Canada will donate $2 from every bag back to GMHA. We are asking all families to bring as many kitchen-size garage bags as they can! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Erin Tsilibanis on Saturday, November 17, 2018 (265 views)
Mr. Donald M. Kennedy passed away in October 2017 and his family has generously established a scholarship for a GMHA player in his memory. Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
AT 4 - Jets & AT 2 - Black Panthers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AT 1 - Knights & AT 5 - Avalanche
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom A
6:00 PM
@ Lincoln Blades
Fleming [2096]
Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
Major Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds & Bantam Team 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Bantam A
8:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
Major Midget A
9:00 PM
@ Garden City Falcons A
Midget
Team 3
9:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers & PW 4 - White Out
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror & PW 3 - Thunder
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:10 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath
Major Bantam A
8:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Black & Red
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts & AT 3 - Red Bulls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
White & Purple
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets & NO 2 - Dark Knights
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
7:10 PM
@ Wainfleet Wild 1
Wainfleet [7608]
Midget
Team 1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Black & Red
Major Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
White & Purple
Tyke Select
12:30 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Major Novice A
2:15 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets
2:30 PM
vs. Novice - NO 1 - Bolts
Minor Atom A
3:15 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors AE
Atom AE
3:30 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
Major Peewee A
3:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche
3:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 4 - Jets
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls
4:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 1 - Knights
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
Peewee AE
6:05 PM
@ Garden City Falcons Minor
Burgoyne [3669]
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
6:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 5 - Raiders
Midget
Team 3
7:25 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 1
Meridian [8152]
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
@ Garden City Falcons Minor
Burgoyne [4638]
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
9:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Grimsby Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Grimsby Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Grimsby Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from grimsbyminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, December 11, 2018 at 6:32 AM