Grimsby Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Erin Tsilibanis on Monday, October 15, 2018 (39 views)
VENUE CHANGE!!!

The Food Handlers Course will be held at Southward

Submitted By Erin Tsilibanis on Thursday, October 11, 2018 (105 views)
 Partnership_v2.png
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Major Atom A - Oktoberfest Tournament
Major Bantam A - 5th Annual All Star Fall Challenge (8021)
Midget AE - 5th Annual All Star Fall Tournament
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Major Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Atom AE
7:10 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats AE
Dunnville [2545]
Minor Bantam A
9:30 PM
@ Garden City Merritton AE
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
Atom Team 2 & Atom Team 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom Team 1 & Atom Team 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
Major Peewee A
6:40 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Meridian [3044]
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
7:10 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks 2
Peewee AE
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
Bantam
Bantam Team 2 & Bantam Team 3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Bantam A
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Major Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee
Peewee Team 2 & Peewee Team 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:00 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath
Peewee
Peewee Team 1 & Peewee Team 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
Minor Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
9:30 AM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Midget AE
9:45 AM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
Midget AE
12:25 PM
@ Penetang Flames
Major Atom A
12:45 PM
vs. Don Mills Mustangs
Sportsworld Arena - Practice Rink [A-A6]
Major Bantam A
1:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Major Atom A
5:00 PM
@ London Jr. Mustangs White
Cambridge Ice Centre [A-A10]
Novice
Novice Team 1 & Atom Team 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
White & Black
Novice
Novice Team 3 & Novice Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Purple & Red
Peewee
Peewee Team 3 & Bantam Team 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 2
8:10 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors AE
Midget House League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget House League
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Major Atom A
8:00 AM
@ Caledon Hawks
Kitchener Memorial Aud [A-A19]
Midget AE
8:30 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
White & Black
Minor Peewee A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Purple & Red
Major Novice A
12:30 PM
@ Pelham Panthers
Tyke Select
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
1:20 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats CC
Dunnville [2547]
Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
1:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lee Rink [A-A27]
Novice
Novice Team 1
2:30 PM
vs. Novice - Novice Team 2
Major Peewee A
3:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
Atom
Atom Team 1
3:30 PM
vs. Atom - Atom Team 2
Atom
Atom Team 3
4:30 PM
vs. Atom - Atom Team 4
Bantam AE
4:55 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers Minor
Glanbrook [4545]
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
Midget
Team 1
5:15 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors # 1
Peewee
Peewee Team 1
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Peewee Team 2
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors AE
Major Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
Peewee
Peewee Team 3
6:45 PM
vs. Peewee - Peewee Team 4
Midget AE
7:10 PM
@ Mount Brydges Cougars
Bantam
Bantam Team 2
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
9:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Grimsby Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Grimsby Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Grimsby Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from grimsbyminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, October 16, 2018 at 10:48 PM