2 Peach King Centre - West Pad, Venues (Grimsby Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 3 - Red Rockets
[NO1802]
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 1 - Knights
[AT1803]
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[AT1804]
Major Novice A
L (3-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[1033]
Minor Bantam A
W (4-1)
5:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[4704]
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
7:15 PM
vs. Bantam - BT 2 - Greyhounds
[7728]
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[2556]
Minor Peewee A
W (7-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[3556]
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[2560]
Peewee AE
T (4-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[3559]
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[4556]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets & AT 3 - Red Bulls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights & NO 1 - Bolts
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Team 2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Major Peewee A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[4560]
Major Midget A
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5031]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1043]
Major Atom A
T (4-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[2038]
Major Bantam A
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4004]
Bantam AE
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[4654]
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves Minor
[5534]
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (10-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[2572]
Minor Peewee A
T (3-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[3573]
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights
6:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 1 - Bolts
[NO1804]
Midget
Team 1 & Team 3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice A
W (6-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[1176]
Minor Bantam A
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks AE
[4568]
Major Midget A
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5041]
04050607080910
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 3 - Red Rockets
[NO1806]
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 1 - Knights
[AT1811]
Atom
AT 4 - Jets
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[AT1812]
Major Novice A
L (2-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1053]
Major Atom A
W (5-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2047]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (3-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[5543]
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-9:00 PM
Photo Night (1 of 2) - As per team schedule
Minor Atom A
W (12-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2585]
Minor Peewee A
W (6-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[3586]
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2589]
Peewee AE
T (7-7)
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE red
[3589]
Major Bantam A
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4059]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[4577]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights & AT 2 - Black Panthers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts & NO 3 - Red Rockets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Team 3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Major Atom A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
W (5-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[7596]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 3 - Red Rockets
[NO1808]
Atom
AT 4 - Jets
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 5 - Avalanche
[AT1815]
Atom
AT 1 - Knights
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[AT1816]
Major Bantam A
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
W (3-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[2056]
Major Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
W (10-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[5554]
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2597]
Minor Peewee A
W (11-1)
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[3602]
All Teams
5:00 PM-9:30 PM
Photo Night (2 of 2) - As per team schedule
Atom AE
W (7-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[2600]
Peewee AE
L (1-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[3605]
Major Bantam A
W (1-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[4066]
Minor Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (6-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[4588]
Major Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Paid Practice
Atom
AT 1 - Knights
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets
6:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 1 - Bolts
[NO1809]
Midget
Team 2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (8-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[2749]
Minor Bantam A
L (0-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[4592]
Major Midget A
W (7-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[5059]
18192021222324
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 2 - Dark Knights
[NO1811]
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 4 - Jets
[AT1819]
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 5 - Avalanche
[AT1820]
Major Novice A
W (7-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1070]
Major Atom A
W (5-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2066]
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Atom AE
[2611]
Minor Peewee A
L (1-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3617]
Atom AE
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2614]
Peewee AE
W (4-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3620]
Major Bantam A
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[4076]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (1-9)
8:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[4601]
Minor Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Minor Peewee A
T (3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
[3699]
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[3080]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4702]
Midget AE
L (4-7)
9:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[5572]
Major Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice A
L (2-8)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[1181]
Minor Peewee A
W (9-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3631]
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2627]
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE
[3633]
Major Bantam A
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4087]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (0-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4612]
Minor Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts & AT 5 - Avalanche
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights & NO 3 - Red Rockets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Team 1 & Team 2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Bantam AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[2158]
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
7:15 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
[PW1801]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
L (0-8)
9:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades Minor
[5582]
Minor Atom A
T (0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[New 2638]
Minor Peewee A
T (0-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3645]
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[2641]
Peewee AE
L (1-7)
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
[3648]
Major Bantam A
L (1-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4096]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
W (4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7723]
Minor Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights & AT 4 - Jets
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets & NO 1 - Bolts
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Team 3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:30 PM
vs. Minor Midget A
[5644]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Grimsby Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Grimsby Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Grimsby Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
2 Peach King Centre - West Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, ON  L3M4G3
  • Current Season

    53 - 33 - 16
  • All-Time

    646 - 348 - 127
Other Home Venues
Printed from grimsbyminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, December 11, 2018 at 6:48 AM