1 Peach King Centre - East Pad, Venues (Grimsby Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Peewee AE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
(4-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 1 - Teal Terror
[PWP1809]
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out
(2-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 3 - Thunder
[PWP1810]
Midget
Team 3
(3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2
[M - C - P - 51]
Minor Midget A
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-MMA-Q1-2]
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[BT - A - P - 9]
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls
(0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 4 - Jets
[ATP1809]
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
(5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 5 - Avalanche
[ATP1810]
Bantam
Bantam Team 3 & BT 2 - Greyhounds
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror & PW 4 - White Out
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers & PW 3 - Thunder
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
WHITE & RED
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
White & Red
Initiation Program
PURPLE & BLACK
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Purrple & Black
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders & Bantam Team 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-MPA-Q1-3]
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Initiation Program
WHITE & RED
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
GAME - White & Red
Initiation Program
PURPLE & BLACK
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
GAME - Purple & Black
Tyke Select
12:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[0028]
Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets
(6-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Novice - NO 2 - Dark Knights
[NOP1805]
Atom
AT 1 - Knights
(3-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 2 - Black Panthers
[ATP1811]
Atom
AT 4 - Jets
(2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[ATP1812]
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
(2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
[PWP1812]
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
(6-10)
6:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 1 - Teal Terror
[PWP1813]
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds
W (7-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[BT - A - P - 11]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Bantam AE
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
(1-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
[PWP1814]
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
(2-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 5 - Raiders
[PWP1815]
Major Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 1
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[M - C - P - 55]
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out
(3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
[PWP1816]
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers & AT 5 - Avalanche
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls & AT 1 - Knights
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds & Bantam Team 3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out & PW 5 - Raiders
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror & PW 3 - Thunder
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GFHA - Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Haldimand
[BC09]
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
PURPLE & RED
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Purple & Red
Initiation Program
WHITE & BLACK
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
White & Black
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Initiation Program
RED & BLACK
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
GAME - Red & Black
Initiation Program
WHITE & PURPLE
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
GAME - White & Purple
Tyke Select
12:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[0036]
Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts
(3-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Novice - NO 2 - Dark Knights
[NOP1808]
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
(1-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[ATP1815]
Atom
AT 1 - Knights
(6-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 5 - Avalanche
[ATP1816]
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
(4-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
[PWP1817]
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out
(5-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 1 - Teal Terror
[PWP1818]
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[BT - B - P - 38]
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
W (6-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[BT - B - P - 37]
03040506070809
GFHA - Bantam
12:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne
[BC14]
Minor Atom A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
(7-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
[PWP1819]
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
(2-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 3 - Thunder
[PWP1820]
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[BT - A - P - 19]
Midget
Team 1
(1-11)
7:15 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2
[M - C - P - 57]
Minor Midget A
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 2
L (2-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[M - C - P - 56]
Midget
Team 3
(9-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1
[M - C - P - 53]
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[BT - B - 18]
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
(1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 1 - Knights
[ATP1819]
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls
(4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 5 - Avalanche
[ATP1820]
Minor Peewee A
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[m - PW - A - 04]
Major Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom
AT 4 - Jets
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
2:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
10111213141516
Peewee AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee House League
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
7:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Purple Eagles
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
WHITE & RED
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
White & Red
Initiation Program
PURPLE & BLACK
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Purple & Black
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Initiation Program
BLACK & WHITE
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
GAME - Black & White
Initiation Program
PURPLE & RED
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
GAME - Purple & Red
Tyke Select
12:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Purple Eagles
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls & AT 1 - Knights
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders & PW 1 - Teal Terror
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers & PW 3 - Thunder
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
(2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
[PWC1801]
Major Midget A
L (2-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[Tie Breaker ]
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
AT 1 - Knights
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers & AT 3 - Red Bulls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche & AT 4 - Jets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Team 2
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[Final Midget C 2]
Minor Midget A
OTL (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[Final A 2]
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers & PW 1 - Teal Terror
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder & PW 4 - White Out
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GFHA - Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Blue
[BC01]
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
24252627282930
Initiation Program
WHITE & BLACK
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program
RED & PURPLE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
(1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 3 - Thunder
[PWC1802]
Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[Final C 4]
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[Finals B 3]
Minor Peewee A
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
[finals A 1]
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out
(9-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
[PWC1803]
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[Final A 4]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
9:15 AM-9:45 AM
Awards & Pizza
Initiation Program
WHITE & BLACK
10:15 AM-10:45 AM
Awards & Pizza
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
11:15 AM-11:45 AM
Awards & Pizza
Initiation Program
PURPLE & RED
12:15 PM-12:45 PM
Awards & Pizza
Minor Atom A
5:45 PM-6:15 PM
Pizza Party
Minor Peewee A
5:45 PM-6:15 PM
Pizza Party
Atom AE
5:45 PM-6:15 PM
Pizza Party
Major Atom A
5:45 PM-6:15 PM
Pizza Party
Tyke Select
5:45 PM-6:15 PM
Pizza Party
Major Novice A
5:45 PM-6:15 PM
Pizza Party
Major Bantam A
7:15 PM-7:45 PM
Pizza Party
Peewee AE
7:15 PM-7:45 PM
Pizza Party
Bantam AE
7:15 PM-7:45 PM
Pizza Party
Midget AE
7:15 PM-7:45 PM
Pizza Party
Minor Midget A
7:15 PM-7:45 PM
Pizza Party
Major Midget A
7:15 PM-7:45 PM
Pizza Party
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM-7:45 PM
Pizza Party
Major Peewee A
7:15 PM-7:45 PM
Pizza Party
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
1 Peach King Centre - East Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, ON  L3M 4G3
  • Current Season

    21 - 17 - 4
  • All-Time

    423 - 419 - 87
Printed from grimsbyminorhockey.ca on Friday, April 26, 2019 at 8:32 AM