1 Peach King Centre - East Pad, Venues (Grimsby Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Tyke Select
12:45 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[0035]
Bantam AE
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
3:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 5 - Raiders
[PW1841]
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
4:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
[PW1842]
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
W (8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7677]
Midget
Team 3
L (4-6)
7:15 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[8175]
Minor Midget A
W (6-0)
8:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[5607]
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche & AT 1 - Knights
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls & AT 2 - Black Panthers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder & PW 4 - White Out
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror & PW 5 - Raiders
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
PURPLE & BLACK
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Purple & Black
Initiation Program
WHITE & RED
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
White & Red
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers & Bantam Team 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 1 & BT 2 - Greyhounds
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Initiation Program
PURPLE & BLACK
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
GAME - Purple & Black
Initiation Program
WHITE & RED
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
GAME - White & Red
Minor Peewee A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts
2:30 PM
vs. Novice - NO 2 - Dark Knights
[NO1819]
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche
3:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 1 - Knights
[AT1835]
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
4:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[AT1836]
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 5 - Raiders
[PW1843]
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
6:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 1 - Teal Terror
[PW1844]
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds
W (5-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7685]
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
9:15 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 3
[7686]
06070809101112
Minor Atom A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
3:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
[PW1845]
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
4:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
[PW1846]
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
W (6-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7689]
Midget
Team 3
T (5-5)
7:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[8184]
Midget AE
W (5-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5609]
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 1
9:15 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3
[8191]
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7722]
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 4 - Jets
[AT1839]
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 5 - Avalanche
[AT1840]
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget A
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[5088]
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
13141516171819
Major Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
Midget
Team 3
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[8205]
Midget
Team 1
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2
[8202]
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds
L (3-7)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7522]
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche & AT 3 - Red Bulls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers & AT 4 - Jets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 3 & Bantam Team 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget A
W (6-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[5114]
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers & PW 1 - Teal Terror
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out & PW 5 - Raiders
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GFHA - Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Green
[61]
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
RED & PURPLE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Red & Purple
Initiation Program
WHITE & BLACK
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
White & Black
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder & BT 2 - Greyhounds
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Team 1 & Team 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Initiation Program
RED & PURPLE
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
GAME - Red & Purple
Initiation Program
WHITE & BLACK
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
GAME - White & Black
Tyke Select
12:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[0019]
Minor Atom A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets
2:30 PM
vs. Novice - NO 1 - Bolts
[NO1821]
Atom
AT 4 - Jets
3:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 1 - Knights
[AT1841]
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche
4:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 2 - Black Panthers
[AT1842]
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
[PW1847]
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
6:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 5 - Raiders
[PW1848]
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 1
[7713]
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Major Midget A
12:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
3:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
[PW1849]
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out
4:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 3 - Thunder
[PW1850]
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7715]
Midget
Team 2
T (4-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[8215]
Minor Midget A
W (6-0)
8:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5626]
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 1
L (2-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[8220]
Midget
Team 3
L (1-10)
9:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8144]
Major Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
W (6-5)
6:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[7724]
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
AT 1 - Knights & AT 4 - Jets
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls & AT 5 - Avalanche
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds & Bantam Team 3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget A
W (5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[5132]
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders & PW 1 - Teal Terror
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder & PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GFHA - Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Red
[107]
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
RED & PURPLE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Red & Purple
Initiation Program
WHITE & BLACK
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
White & Black
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 3 & Team 1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Initiation Program
RED & PURPLE
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
GAME - Red & Purple
Initiation Program
WHITE & BLACK
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
GAME - White & Black
Minor Atom A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets
2:30 PM
vs. Novice - NO 2 - Dark Knights
[NO1823]
Atom
AT 1 - Knights
3:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 2 - Black Panthers
[AT1845]
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls
4:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 4 - Jets
[AT1846]
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 5 - Raiders
[PW1851]
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
6:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
[PW1852]
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Atom AE
W (3-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[A-AE2-B 6]
Bantam AE
W (4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[4686]
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
3:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
[PW1853]
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
4:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 1 - Teal Terror
[PW1854]
Major Atom A
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[2143]
Minor Midget A
W (5-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[5635]
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
7:00 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
[PW1855]
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
AT 4 - Jets
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 1 - Knights
[AT1849]
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 2 - Black Panthers
[AT1850]
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[5154]
Major Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (2-0)
9:15 AM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[M.B.-A-01]
Playdown TBA
9:15 AM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 1]
Playdown TBA
10:45 AM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 2]
Playdown TBA
12:15 PM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 3]
Minor Bantam A
W (4-3)
2:45 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[M.B.-A-04]
Playdown TBA
4:15 PM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 5]
Playdown TBA
5:45 PM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 6]
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Playdown TBA
9:00 AM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 7]
Playdown TBA
10:30 AM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 8]
Playdown TBA
12:00 PM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 9]
Major Bantam A
L (1-2)
12:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers
[B-A- 09]
Tyke Select
1:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[0023]
Playdown TBA
3:00 PM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 10]
Playdown TBA
4:30 PM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 11]
Major Bantam A
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[B-A- 12]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Bantam AE
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-5)
1:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-AAE2-C-1]
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers & PW 1 - Teal Terror
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders & PW 3 - Thunder
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
WHITE & PURPLE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
White & Purple
Initiation Program
BLACK & RED
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Black & Red
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out & BT 2 - Greyhounds
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Team 2 & Team 3
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Initiation Program
WHITE & PURPLE
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
GAME - White & Purple
Initiation Program
BLACK & RED
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
GAME - Black & Red
Minor Atom A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts
2:30 PM
vs. Novice - NO 2 - Dark Knights
[NOP1801]
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche
3:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[ATP1801]
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
4:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 4 - Jets
[ATP1802]
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 5 - Raiders
[PWP1802]
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
6:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 1 - Teal Terror
[PWP1803]
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[BT - B - P - 22]
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
1 Peach King Centre - East Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, ON  L3M 4G3
  • Current Season

    20 - 13 - 3
  • All-Time

    418 - 411 - 86
Printed from grimsbyminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 1:09 AM