1 Peach King Centre - East Pad, Venues (Grimsby Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
Minor Bantam A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Dec 31010203040506
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NDHL All Star
Atom All Star Home
6:15 PM
vs. NDHL All Star - Atom All Star Away
NDHL All Star
Bantam All Star Home
7:45 PM
vs. NDHL All Star - Bantam All Star Away
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
Blue & White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Blue / White
Initiation Program
Black & Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Black / Red
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke MD
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Generals Team 4
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Grimsby Bandits Team 1
[B 7 280]
Bantam
The Blizzard Team 2
L (5-6)
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[B 7 261]
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Player Devt
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Player Devt
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
PW+Ban Player Devt
Initiation Program
Blue & White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Blue / White
Initiation Program
Black & Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Black / Red
Peewee AE
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Leafs Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Novice - Flames Team 2
[NO1725]
Novice
Greyhounds Team 4
4:00 PM
vs. Novice - Blackhawks Team 3
[NO1726]
Peewee
Avalanche Team 3
5:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Titans Team 1
[PW1735]
Peewee
Dark Knights Team 4
6:15 PM
vs. Peewee - The Blizzard Team 2
[PW1736]
Bantam
Grimsby Bandits Team 1
L (1-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[B 7 196]
Bantam
The Blizzard Team 2
W (8-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[B 7 197]
07080910111213
GFHA - Bantam
12:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Atom
Tornadoes Team 4
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - Black Knights Team 5
[AT1741]
Peewee
Titans Team 1
2:00 PM
vs. Peewee - The Blizzard Team 2
[PW1737]
Peewee
Avalanche Team 3
3:15 PM
vs. Peewee - Dark Knights Team 4
[PW1738]
Bantam
Reapers Team 3
W (9-6)
4:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[B 7 199]
Bantam
Generals Team 4
L (3-5)
5:45 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[B 7 200]
Midget
Team 1
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[M-8 213]
Major Midget A
L (3-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[5093]
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[2052]
Midget
Team 4
L (3-8)
9:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[M-8 222]
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam
Grimsby Bandits Team 1 & The Blizzard Team 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
The Blizzard Team 2
6:15 PM
vs. Peewee - Avalanche Team 3
[PW1739]
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam
Reapers Team 3 & Generals Team 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Devils Team 3
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - Savages Team 1
[AT1742]
Midget
Team 3
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 1
[M-8 224]
Midget
Team 2
8:20 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4
[M-8 225]
Major Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
Red & White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
White/ Red
Initiation Program
Black & Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Blue/ Black
14151617181920
Novice
Flames Team 2 & Greyhounds Team 4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Grimsby Bandits Team 1
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Generals Team 4
[B 7 274]
Midget
Team 2
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3
[M-8 240]
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice
Blackhawks Team 3 & Leafs Team 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Titans Team 1 & The Blizzard Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Generals Team 4 & Grimsby Bandits Team 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
Tornadoes Team 4 & Savages Team 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Black Knights Team 5 & Devils Team 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Team 2
L (6-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[M-8 243]
Midget
Team 3
8:20 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1
[M-8 244]
Minor Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
Red & Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Red/ Black
Initiation Program
White & Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
White/ Blue
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
Kings Team 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Greyhounds Team 4 & Flames Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Blackhawks Team 3
6:30 PM
vs. Novice - Leafs Team 1
[NO1727]
Peewee
Avalanche Team 3 & Dark Knights Team 4
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Reapers Team 3 & The Blizzard Team 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Player Devt
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Player Devt
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
PW+Ban Player Devt
Initiation Program
Red & Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Red/ Black
Initiation Program
White & Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
White/ Blue
Peewee AE
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget A
1:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5131]
Novice
Leafs Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Novice - Greyhounds Team 4
[NO1728]
Novice
Blackhawks Team 3
4:00 PM
vs. Novice - Flames Team 2
[NO1729]
Peewee
Dark Knights Team 4
5:00 PM
vs. Peewee - The Blizzard Team 2
[PW1740]
Peewee
Titans Team 1
6:15 PM
vs. Peewee - Avalanche Team 3
[PW1741]
Bantam
Grimsby Bandits Team 1
7:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[B 7 228]
Bantam
Reapers Team 3
8:45 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[B 7 230]
21222324252627
Atom
Savages Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - Kings Team 2
[AT1746]
Peewee
The Blizzard Team 2
2:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Titans Team 1
[PW1742]
Peewee
Avalanche Team 3
3:15 PM
vs. Peewee - Dark Knights Team 4
[PW1743]
Bantam
Grimsby Bandits Team 1
4:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[B 7 231]
Bantam
Generals Team 4
5:45 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[B 7 233]
Bantam
Reapers Team 3
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam - The Blizzard Team 2
[B 7 115]
Midget
Team 4
8:20 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[M-8 251]
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[2656]
Midget
Team 1
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[M-8 261]
Minor Midget A
9:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[5709]
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice
Flames Team 2 & Greyhounds Team 4
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Dark Knights Team 4 & The Blizzard Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Generals Team 4 & Reapers Team 3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
Kings Team 2 & Devils Team 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Tornadoes Team 4 & Black Knights Team 5
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Team 1
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[M-8 263]
Midget
Team 3
8:20 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2
[M-8 264]
Minor Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
Black & Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Black/ Blue
Initiation Program
Red & White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Red/ White
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
Savages Team 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Leafs Team 1 & Blackhawks Team 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Black Knights Team 5
6:30 PM
vs. Atom - Kings Team 2
[AT1748]
Peewee
Titans Team 1 & Avalanche Team 3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Grimsby Bandits Team 1 & The Blizzard Team 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Player Devt
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Player Devt
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
PW+Ban Player Devt
Initiation Program
Black & Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Black/ Blue
Initiation Program
Red & White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Red/ White
Peewee AE
12:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[P - AE2 - A3]
Midget AE
1:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[5688]
Novice
Greyhounds Team 4
3:00 PM
vs. Novice - Flames Team 2
[NO1730]
Novice
Leafs Team 1
4:00 PM
vs. Novice - Blackhawks Team 3
[NO1731]
Peewee
Dark Knights Team 4
5:00 PM
vs. Peewee - The Blizzard Team 2
[PW1744]
Peewee
Titans Team 1
6:15 PM
vs. Peewee - Avalanche Team 3
[PW1745]
Bantam
The Blizzard Team 2
7:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[B 7 247]
Bantam
Reapers Team 3
8:45 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[B 7 249]
28293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03
GFHA - Bantam
12:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Rapid
Novice
Flames Team 2
1:00 PM
vs. Novice - Greyhounds Team 4
[NO1732]
Peewee
Dark Knights Team 4
2:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Titans Team 1
[PW1746]
Peewee
The Blizzard Team 2
3:15 PM
vs. Peewee - Avalanche Team 3
[PW1747]
Bantam
Reapers Team 3
4:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[B 7 250]
Bantam
Generals Team 4
5:45 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[B 7 252]
Midget
Team 4
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[M-8 274]
Major Midget A
8:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[5117]
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke MD
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget A
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[5132]
Midget
Team 1
9:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[M-8 281]
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam
Reapers Team 3 & Grimsby Bandits Team 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Titans Team 1
6:15 PM
vs. Peewee - Dark Knights Team 4
[PW1748]
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 3
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[M-8 283]
Midget
Team 1
8:20 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4
[M-8 284]
Major Midget A
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
Blue & White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Blue/ White
Initiation Program
Red & Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Black/ Red
Bantam
Generals Team 4 & The Blizzard Team 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10
Tyke MD
6:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Tyke Select
Bantam
Grimsby Bandits Team 1 & Reapers Team 3
7:05 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program
White & Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
White/ Red
Initiation Program
Black & Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Blue/ Black
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-M-AE2-A-2]
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Player Devt
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Player Devt
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
PW+Ban Player Devt
Initiation Program
White & Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
White/ Red
Initiation Program
Black & Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Blue/ Black
Venue Details
Google Maps
1 Peach King Centre - East Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, ON  L3M 4G3
  • Current Season

    19 - 19 - 2
  • All-Time

    347 - 330 - 71
Other Home Venues
Printed from grimsbyminorhockey.ca on Thursday, January 18, 2018 at 4:31 PM