1 Peach King Centre - East Pad, Venues (Grimsby Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 19Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25
Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 3101
02030405060708
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Major Novice A
9:00 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Major Atom A
10:15 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Major Midget A
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Tryout
Initiation Program
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
Minor Midget A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Minor Atom A
Major Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
Major Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Evaluation
Novice House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Evaluation #1 - Last Names A-H
Novice House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Evaluation #1 - Last Names J-Z
Peewee AE
8:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee House League
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Evaluation #1 - Last Names A-F
Peewee House League
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Evaluation #1 - Last Names G-M
Peewee House League
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Evaluation #1 - Last Names N-Z
16171819202122
Tyke Select
9:00 AM-10:15 AM
Evaluation
Peewee AE
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
Major Novice A
11:45 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Novice House League
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Evaluation #2 - Last Names J-Z
Novice House League
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Evaluation #2 - Last Names A-H
Atom House League
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Evaluation #1 - Last Names A-F
Atom House League
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Evaluation #1 - Last Names G-P
Atom House League
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Evaluation #1 - Last Names R-Z
Bantam House League
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Evaluation #2 - Last Names M-Z
Bantam House League
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Evaluation #2 - Last Names A-L
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Major Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Evaluation #2 - Last Names G-P
Atom House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Evaluation #2 - Last Names R-Z
Atom House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Evaluation #2 - Last Names A-F
Major Bantam A
8:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Evaluation #2 - Last Names N-Z
Peewee House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Evaluation #2 - Last Names A-F
Peewee House League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Evaluation #2 - Last Names G-M
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam House League
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Evaluation #3 - Last Names A-L
Bantam House League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Evaluation #3 - Last Names M-Z
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice A
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
12:45 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice House League
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Evaluation #3 - Last Names A-H
Novice House League
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Evaluation #3 - Last Names J-Z
Peewee House League
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Evaluation #3 - Last Names G-M
Peewee House League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Evaluation #3 - Last Names N-Z
Peewee House League
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Evaluation #3 - Last Names A-F
Bantam House League
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Evaluation #4 - Last Names M-Z
Bantam House League
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Evaluation #3 - Last Names A-L
23242526272829
Atom House League
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Evaluation #3 - Last Names R-Z
Atom House League
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Evaluation #3 - Last Names A-F
Atom House League
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Evaluation #3 - Last Names G-P
Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget House League
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Evaluation #1 - Last Names A-L
Midget House League
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Evaluation #1 - Last Names M-Z
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget House League
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Evaluation #2- Last Names M-Z
Midget House League
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Evaluation #2- Last Names A-L
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Evaluation #3 - Last Names A-L
Midget House League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Evaluation #3 - Last Names M-Z
Major Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Tryout
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Scrimmage
Peewee House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Scrimmage
Initiation Program
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam House League
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Initiation Program
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice House League
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom House League
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom House League
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee House League
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee House League
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam House League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam House League
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
30Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06
Novice House League
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom House League
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom House League
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom House League & Peewee House League
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee House League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee House League
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam House League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Paid Practice
Initiation Program
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee House League & Bantam House League
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget House League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Initiation Program
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice House League
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom House League
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom House League
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12Oct 13
Novice House League & Atom House League
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee House League & Bantam House League
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam House League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Grimsby Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Grimsby Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Grimsby Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
1 Peach King Centre - East Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, ON  L3M 4G3
  • Current Season

    0 - 0 - 1
  • All-Time

    375 - 360 - 80
Other Home Venues
Printed from grimsbyminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, September 18, 2018 at 1:45 PM