2 Peach King Centre - West Pad, Venues (Grimsby Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 3 - Red Rockets
[NO1818]
Atom
AT 1 - Knights
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 2 - Black Panthers
[AT1833]
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 4 - Jets
[AT1834]
Major Novice A
L (0-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[1120]
Major Peewee A
W (6-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[3111]
Minor Bantam A
W (5-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[4625]
Midget AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Tyke Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[5589]
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights & AT 4 - Jets
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts & NO 3 - Red Rockets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Team 2 & Team 3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[A-AE2-B 2]
Major Peewee A
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3101]
06070809101112
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 3 - Red Rockets
[NO1820]
Atom
AT 4 - Jets
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 5 - Avalanche
[AT1837]
Atom
AT 1 - Knights
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[AT1838]
Major Novice A
L (0-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[1127]
Major Atom A
W (4-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2115]
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades Minor
[5612]
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[2687]
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
L (4-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7726]
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice A
L (0-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[1174]
Peewee AE
W (3-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3702]
Major Bantam A
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4129]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
13141516171819
Major Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
L (0-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[5618]
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[A-AE2-A 2]
Atom AE
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2702]
Major Peewee A
T (4-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3136]
Major Bantam A
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4136]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Peewee A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts & AT 1 - Knights
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights & NO 3 - Red Rockets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Team 3
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Atom A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Major Peewee A
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3119]
Minor Bantam A
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[4680]
Atom AE
W (5-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[A-AE2-B 4]
20212223242526
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 1 - Bolts
[NO1822]
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 4 - Jets
[AT1843]
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 5 - Avalanche
[AT1844]
Major Novice A
L (4-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[1144]
Major Atom A
W (3-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[2133]
Major Peewee A
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3098]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
T (1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[5628]
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[7727]
Minor Peewee A
W (6-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3725]
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[2714]
Major Atom A
W (2-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[2159]
Minor Midget A
W (6-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[5642]
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (6-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks AE
[4675]
Minor Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets & AT 2 - Black Panthers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts & NO 2 - Dark Knights
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7712]
Major Midget A
W (2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[5155]
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Major Peewee A
L (1-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3126]
Minor Bantam A
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[4690]
Major Midget A
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[5142]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 3 - Red Rockets
[NO1824]
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 1 - Knights
[AT1847]
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[AT1848]
Major Novice A
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1155]
Minor Atom A
T (0-0)
5:45 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[2724]
Major Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[5637]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Atom A
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[2157]
Minor Peewee A
W (6-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[3714]
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2729]
Major Peewee A
W (5-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[3135]
Major Bantam A
L (0-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[4154]
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (0-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[4698]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Playdown TBA
9:00 AM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 1]
Playdown TBA
10:30 AM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 2]
Major Bantam A
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[B-A- 03]
Playdown TBA
2:30 PM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 4]
Major Bantam A
L (2-5)
4:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
[B-A- 05]
Playdown TBA
4:00 PM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 5]
Playdown TBA
5:30 PM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 6]
Playdown TBA
8:00 AM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 7]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-2)
9:30 AM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[M.B.-A-08]
Playdown TBA
11:30 AM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 9]
Playdown TBA
4:00 PM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 10]
Playdown TBA
5:30 PM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 11]
Playdown TBA
7:00 PM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 12]
Minor Bantam A
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[M.B.-A-12]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Playdown TBA
9:00 AM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 13 - Semi]
Playdown TBA
10:30 AM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 14 - Semi]
Minor Bantam A
W (1-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[semi]
Playdown TBA
12:00 PM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 13 - Semi]
Playdown TBA
1:30 PM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 14 - Semi]
Playdown TBA
4:00 PM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor Game 1 of 3]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-2)
4:30 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[M.B. final 1 of 4]
Playdown TBA
6:00 PM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major Game 1 of 3]
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[5643]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights & AT 1 - Knights
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets & NO 1 - Bolts
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 1 & Bantam Team 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 3 - Thunder
[PWP1801]
Midget
Team 1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-3)
3:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-AAE2-C-3]
Minor Bantam A
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[M.B. final 3 of 4]
Minor Peewee A
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[M.P. -A- 3 of 3]
Venue Details
Google Maps
2 Peach King Centre - West Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, ON  L3M4G3
  • Current Season

    87 - 67 - 25
  • All-Time

    681 - 385 - 136
Printed from grimsbyminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 12:29 AM