2 Peach King Centre - West Pad, Venues (Grimsby Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevApril, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets
(2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 1 - Bolts
[NOC1802]
Atom
AT 4 - Jets
(4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[ATC1803]
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 2
4:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[Final Midget C 4]
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats AE
[O-MAE1/2-F-3]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets & NO 1 - Bolts
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche
(2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 2 - Black Panthers
[ATC1804]
Atom
AT 1 - Knights
(4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 4 - Jets
[ATC1805]
Midget
Team 2
8:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[Final Midget C 6]
Major Peewee A & Peewee AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights
(4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 1 - Bolts
[NOC1803]
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
(1-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[ATC1806]
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
(0-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 1 - Teal Terror
[PWC1804]
Mar 31010203040506
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets
(3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 2 - Dark Knights
[NOF1801]
Atom
AT 1 - Knights
(1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[ATC1807]
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
(3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
[PWC1805]
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
(3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
[PWC1806]
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
[finals A 3]
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
(2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
[PWC1807]
Initiation Program
BLACK & PURPLE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program
RED & WHITE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls & AT 4 - Jets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 4 - White Out & PW 3 - Thunder
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice House League
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
2019 GMHA DAY!!
Initiation Program
WHITE & BLACK
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
GMHA DAY Game
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
2019 GMHA DAY!!
Initiation Program
PURPLE & RED
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
GMHA DAY Game
Novice
12:00 PM
Novice HL - All Start Team 2 @ Novice HL - All Star Team 1
[NOF1802]
Atom
AT 4 - Jets
(5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[ATF1801]
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
(1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
[PWF1801]
Bantam
3:00 PM
Bantam LL @ Bantam LL
[2019 FInal]
Tyke Select
4:20 PM-5:45 PM
Awards
Minor Peewee A
4:20 PM-5:45 PM
Awards
Major Novice A
4:20 PM-5:45 PM
Awards
Minor Atom A
4:20 PM-5:45 PM
Awards
Major Atom A
4:20 PM-5:45 PM
Awards
Atom AE
4:20 PM-5:45 PM
Awards
Major Peewee A
5:35 PM-7:15 PM
Awards
Peewee AE
5:35 PM-7:15 PM
Awards
Minor Bantam A
5:35 PM-7:15 PM
Awards
Major Bantam A
5:35 PM-7:15 PM
Awards
Minor Midget A
5:35 PM-7:15 PM
Awards
Major Midget A
5:35 PM-7:15 PM
Awards
Bantam AE
5:35 PM-7:15 PM
Awards
Midget AE
5:35 PM-7:15 PM
Awards
07080910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930May 01May 02May 03May 04
May 05May 06May 07May 08May 09May 10May 11
Venue Details
Google Maps
2 Peach King Centre - West Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, ON  L3M4G3
  • Current Season

    101 - 79 - 30
  • All-Time

    695 - 397 - 141
Printed from grimsbyminorhockey.ca on Friday, April 26, 2019 at 7:41 AM