2 Peach King Centre - West Pad, Venues (Grimsby Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 1 - Bolts
[NO1822]
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 4 - Jets
[AT1843]
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 5 - Avalanche
[AT1844]
Major Novice A
L (4-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[1144]
Major Atom A
W (3-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[2133]
Major Peewee A
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3098]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
T (1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[5628]
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[7727]
Minor Peewee A
W (6-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3725]
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[2714]
Major Atom A
W (2-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[2159]
Minor Midget A
W (6-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[5642]
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (6-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks AE
[4675]
Minor Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets & AT 2 - Black Panthers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts & NO 2 - Dark Knights
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7712]
Major Midget A
W (2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[5155]
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Major Peewee A
L (1-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3126]
Minor Bantam A
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[4690]
Major Midget A
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[5142]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 3 - Red Rockets
[NO1824]
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 1 - Knights
[AT1847]
Atom
AT 2 - Black Panthers
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
[AT1848]
Major Novice A
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1155]
Minor Atom A
T (0-0)
5:45 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[2724]
Major Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[5637]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Atom A
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[2157]
Minor Peewee A
W (6-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[3714]
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2729]
Major Peewee A
W (5-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[3135]
Major Bantam A
L (0-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[4154]
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (0-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[4698]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Playdown TBA
9:00 AM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 1]
Playdown TBA
10:30 AM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 2]
Major Bantam A
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[B-A- 03]
Playdown TBA
2:30 PM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 4]
Playdown TBA
4:00 PM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 5]
Major Bantam A
L (2-5)
4:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
[B-A- 05]
Playdown TBA
5:30 PM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 6]
Playdown TBA
8:00 AM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 7]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-2)
9:30 AM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[M.B.-A-08]
Playdown TBA
11:30 AM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 9]
Playdown TBA
4:00 PM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 10]
Playdown TBA
5:30 PM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 11]
Playdown TBA
7:00 PM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 12]
Minor Bantam A
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[M.B.-A-12]
03040506070809
Playdown TBA
9:00 AM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 13 - Semi]
Playdown TBA
10:30 AM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor 14 - Semi]
Minor Bantam A
W (1-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[semi]
Playdown TBA
12:00 PM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 13 - Semi]
Playdown TBA
1:30 PM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major 14 - Semi]
Playdown TBA
4:00 PM
vs. Minor Bantam
[Minor Game 1 of 3]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-2)
4:30 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[M.B. final 1 of 4]
Playdown TBA
6:00 PM
vs. Major Bantam
[Major Game 1 of 3]
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[5643]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights & AT 1 - Knights
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets & NO 1 - Bolts
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 1 & Bantam Team 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 3 - Thunder
[PWP1801]
Midget
Team 1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-3)
3:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-AAE2-C-3]
Minor Bantam A
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[M.B. final 3 of 4]
Minor Peewee A
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[M.P. -A- 3 of 3]
10111213141516
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 3 - Red Rockets
[NOP1802]
Atom
AT 1 - Knights
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 4 - Jets
[ATP1803]
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 2 - Black Panthers
[ATP1804]
Minor Atom A
L (2-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[A.M. - A - 3 of 3]
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget AE
L (3-4)
9:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[O-MAE12-S1-2]
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[Game 4]
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls & AT 5 - Avalanche
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM
vs. Midget AE
[m - M - A - 01]
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts & AT 2 - Black Panthers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights & NO 3 - Red Rockets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
L (1-4)
3:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-MPA-Q1-1]
Minor Midget A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 1 - Bolts
[NOP1804]
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 1 - Knights
[ATP1807]
Atom
AT 4 - Jets
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 2 - Black Panthers
[ATP1808]
Major Atom A
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[AT - A -03]
Major Novice A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (6-3)
7:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[O-MAE12-S1-4]
Midget AE
L (1-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades Minor
[m - M - A - 02]
Major Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice A
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[N. - A- 08]
Minor Atom A
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[m - AT - A - 04]
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[m.A- -B- 21]
Major Bantam A
8:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[BT - B - 11]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights & NO 1 - Bolts
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Team 1 & Team 2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Major Peewee A
3:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[PW - A - 04]
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[m - BT - A - 06]
Major Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[MT - A - 02]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 3 - Red Rockets
[NOP1806]
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 4 - Jets
[ATP1813]
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 1 - Knights
[ATP1814]
Major Atom A
4:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[AT - A -08]
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 3
[BT - B - P - 32]
Midget
Team 2
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1
[M - C - P - 49]
Midget AE
9:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[m - M - A - 05]
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[m - AT - A - 10]
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[m - PW - A - 08]
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[m.A- -B- 25]
Peewee AE
7:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[m - PW - B - 24]
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[m - BT - A - 01]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[m - BT - C - 34]
Minor Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom
AT 4 - Jets
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights
6:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 3 - Red Rockets
[NOP1807]
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Major Peewee A
3:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[PW - A - 07]
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[m - BT - A - 12]
Major Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[MT - A - 07]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 1 - Bolts
[NOP1809]
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 2 - Black Panthers
[ATP1817]
Atom
AT 4 - Jets
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 1 - Knights
[ATP1818]
Major Novice A
4:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[N. - A- 13]
Major Atom A
5:45 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[AT - A -13]
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[O-MAE12-S1-8]
Major Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[m - M - A - 09]
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[m - PW - A - 14]
Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[m.A- -B- 30]
Peewee AE
7:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[m - PW - B - 30]
Major Bantam A
8:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[BT - B - 18]
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[m - BT - C - 37]
Minor Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
2 Peach King Centre - West Pad
162 Livingston Avenue , Grimsby, ON  L3M4G3
  • Current Season

    87 - 67 - 25
  • All-Time

    681 - 385 - 136
Printed from grimsbyminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 11:53 PM