Grimsby Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Erin Tsilibanis on Friday, February 10, 2017 (180 views)
Try-Outs for the Major, Minor and AE Rep teams will begin April 26th!

Tryouts will run as follows:

April 26th – May 7th – Major Novice, Major Atom, Major Peewee, Major Bantam
April 26th – May 7th – Minor Atom, Minor Peewee, Minor Bantam
May 7th – May 13th – Atom AE, Peewee AE, Bantam AE (if offered)

Click HERE for the complete Tryout process
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Bantam AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice House League
Blue Thunder Team 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice House League
Penguins Team 4 & Kings Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
Bantam House League
Blizzardz - Team 3 & Renegades - Team 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom House League
Thunder - Team 2 & Orange Crush - Team 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice A
6:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Atom House League
Dragons - Team 1
6:00 PM
vs. Atom House League - Blue Demons - Team 4
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks-Harrison
Midget House League
Midget Team 4
7:30 PM
@ Welland Tigers 1
Welland (Main) [M-B 949]
Bantam AE
8:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (Alcott) [O-B-AE2-S1-4]
Midget House League
Grimsby Heat - Team 1
8:20 PM
vs. Midget House League - Puck Heads - Team 3
Major Midget A
8:30 PM
@ Garden City Falcons AA
Midget AE
9:45 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks AE
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
BLUE Team & GREEN Team
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice A
6:10 PM
@ Welland Tigers
Welland (Youth) [O-N-WA-S2-4]
Atom AE
6:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks-Harrison
MSC (D) [O-A-AE2-S1-4]
Initiation Program
RED Team & GREY Team
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
GFHA - Peewee
8:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Maroon
Major Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom House League
Orange Crush - Team 3 & Avalanche - Team 5
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice House League
Rangers Team 1 & Flames Team 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom House League
Blue Demons - Team 4
5:30 PM
vs. Atom House League - Thunder - Team 2
Novice House League
Penguins Team 4
6:00 PM
vs. Novice House League - Kings Team 2
Peewee House League
Grimsby Fusion Team 1 & The Swarm Team 3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee House League
HawksTeam 2 & GreyhoundsTeam 5
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:20 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath
Bantam House League
Blizzardz - Team 3 & Kingers - Team 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget House League
Grimsby Heat - Team 1 & Midget Team 4
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke MD
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Clinic
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Clinic
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Clinic
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Clinic
Major Novice A
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
BLUE Team & GREEN Team
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program
RED Team & GREY Team
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice A
12:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
Atom AE
12:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks-Harrison
Novice House League
Rangers Team 1
2:30 PM
vs. Novice House League - Flames Team 5
Novice House League
Penguins Team 4
3:30 PM
vs. Novice House League - Blue Thunder Team 3
Tyke MD
3:30 PM
@ Welland Tigers
Major Bantam A
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers 2
Peewee House League
GreyhoundsTeam 5
4:30 PM
vs. Peewee House League - Grimsby Fusion Team 1
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM
@ Garden City Falcons Minor
Burgoyne [A-2316]
Peewee House League
HawksTeam 2
5:45 PM
vs. Peewee House League - Yetis Team 4
Atom House League
Avalanche - Team 5
6:30 PM
vs. Atom House League - Dragons - Team 1
Bantam House League
Kingers - Team 2
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
Bantam House League
Renegades - Team 1
7:20 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks 2
Atom House League
Orange Crush - Team 3
7:30 PM
vs. Atom House League - Thunder - Team 2
Midget House League
Easy Bubs - Team 2
7:30 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 2
Meridian [M-C 991]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from grimsbyminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, February 28, 2017 at 7:13 AM