Grimsby Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Erin Tsilibanis on Monday, January 16, 2017 (56 views)
2017_NobleKing_Challenge_Champs.jpg

Submitted By Erin Tsilibanis on Tuesday, October 25, 2016 (607 views)
tyke_tourney_2016.jpg
 click HERE to register
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
    Major Novice A - Int'l Silver Stick - Finals
    Bantam AE
    6:30 AM-7:30 AM
    Practice
    Major Atom A
    6:30 AM-7:30 AM
    Practice
    Novice House League
    Rangers Team 1 & Kings Team 2
    4:30 PM-5:20 PM
    Shared Practice
    Novice House League
    Penguins Team 4 & Blue Thunder Team 3
    5:20 PM-6:10 PM
    Shared Practice
    Minor Atom A
    6:00 PM
    vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
    Bantam House League
    Blizzardz - Team 3
    6:15 PM
    vs. Bantam House League - Kingers - Team 2
    Major Novice A
    7:00 PM
    @ Glanbrook Rangers
    Glanbrook [xtra 1159]
    Atom AE
    7:00 PM
    @ Garden City Merritton AE
    Merritton Arena [A-AE2-E-2]
    Peewee AE
    7:10 PM
    vs. Minor Peewee A
    Minor Peewee A
    7:10 PM-8:30 PM
    Practice
    Peewee AE
    8:10 PM
    @ Glanbrook Rangers AE
    Glanbrook [O-P-AE2-B3]
    Major Bantam A
    8:15 PM
    @ Niagara Falls Flyers
    Gale (4 - Centennial) [O-B-AA-C-10]
    Minor Bantam A
    6:20 AM-7:20 AM
    Practice
    Minor Atom A
    4:45 PM-5:45 PM
    Practice
    Atom House League
    Orange Crush - Team 3 & Avalanche - Team 5
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Atom House League
    Dragons - Team 1
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Practice
    Peewee House League
    Grimsby Fusion Team 1
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Practice
    Major Peewee A
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Dryland - Optional
    Major Atom A
    6:00 PM
    @ Lincoln Blades
    Fleming [xtra 2132]
    Major Novice A
    6:00 PM
    vs. Pelham Panthers
    Midget House League
    Grimsby Heat - Team 1
    7:00 PM
    vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
    Peewee AE
    7:10 PM
    vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
    Atom AE
    7:10 PM
    vs. Garden City Merritton AE
    Midget House League
    Midget Team 4
    7:30 PM
    @ Welland Tigers 1
    Midget House League
    Easy Bubs - Team 2
    8:20 PM
    vs. Wainfleet Wild
    Major Bantam A
    8:25 PM
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
    Midget AE
    9:45 PM
    vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
    Major Midget A
    9:45 PM
    vs. Fort Erie Meteors
    Atom AE
    6:30 AM-7:30 AM
    Practice
    Peewee AE
    6:30 AM-7:30 AM
    Practice
    Major Peewee A
    4:45 PM-5:45 PM
    3D Hockey Clinic - Optional
    Midget AE
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    Practice
    Initiation Program
    RED Team & GREY Team
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Initiation Program
    BLUE Team & GREEN Team
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Bantam AE
    8:00 PM-9:00 PM
    Practice
    GFHA - Midget
    8:30 PM
    vs. St. Catharines Purple
    Minor Midget A
    9:30 PM
    vs. Orangeville Flyers
    Tyke MD
    6:30 AM-7:30 AM
    Practice
    Major Bantam A
    6:30 AM-7:30 AM
    Practice
    Atom House League
    Blue Demons - Team 4 & Thunder - Team 2
    4:30 PM-5:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    Novice House League
    Kings Team 2 & Rangers Team 1
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Atom House League
    Orange Crush - Team 3
    5:30 PM
    vs. Atom House League - Dragons - Team 1
    Novice House League
    Penguins Team 4
    6:00 PM
    vs. Novice House League - Blue Thunder Team 3
    Major Midget A
    6:15 PM-7:15 PM
    Practice
    Peewee House League
    HawksTeam 2 & GreyhoundsTeam 5
    6:30 PM-7:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    Minor Atom A
    7:10 PM
    @ West Lincoln Wrath
    West Lincoln Arena [xtra 2662]
    Peewee House League
    The Swarm Team 3 & Yetis Team 4
    7:30 PM-8:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    Peewee AE
    8:20 PM
    @ West Lincoln Wrath
    Bantam House League
    Renegades - Team 1 & Kingers - Team 2
    8:30 PM-9:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    Midget House League
    Grimsby Heat - Team 1 & Puck Heads - Team 3
    10:00 PM-11:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Minor Peewee A
    6:30 AM-7:30 AM
    Practice
    Development Programs
    Goalie Development
    7:30 AM-8:30 AM
    Clinic
    Development Programs
    Novice Development
    7:30 AM-8:30 AM
    Clinic
    Development Programs
    Atom Development
    8:30 AM-9:30 AM
    Clinic
    Major Bantam A
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    Practice
    Development Programs
    Peewee & Bantam Development
    9:30 AM-10:30 AM
    Clinic
    Initiation Program
    RED Team & GREY Team
    10:30 AM-11:30 AM
    Shared Practice
    Initiation Program
    BLUE Team & GREEN Team
    11:30 AM-12:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    Major Bantam A
    12:30 PM
    vs. Oakville Rangers 2
    Novice House League
    Kings Team 2
    2:30 PM
    vs. Novice House League - Flames Team 5
    Novice House League
    Rangers Team 1
    3:30 PM
    vs. Novice House League - Penguins Team 4
    Tyke MD
    3:30 PM
    @ Glanbrook Rangers
    Glanbrook [536]
    Atom AE
    4:00 PM
    vs. Pelham Panthers AE
    Peewee House League
    Grimsby Fusion Team 1
    4:30 PM
    vs. Peewee House League - Yetis Team 4
    Minor Atom A
    5:00 PM
    @ Garden City Falcons Minor
    Burgoyne [xtra 2667]
    Minor Midget A
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    Practice
    Minor Bantam A
    5:10 PM
    vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
    Peewee House League
    The Swarm Team 3
    5:45 PM
    vs. Peewee House League - GreyhoundsTeam 5
    Major Peewee A
    6:00 PM
    @ Glanbrook Rangers
    Glanbrook [xtra 3156]
    Atom House League
    Blue Demons - Team 4
    6:30 PM
    vs. Atom House League - Avalanche - Team 5
    Bantam House League
    Renegades - Team 1
    7:00 PM
    vs. Pelham Panthers 2
    Atom House League
    Thunder - Team 2
    7:30 PM
    vs. Atom House League - Orange Crush - Team 3
    Bantam AE
    7:30 PM
    @ Garden City Falcons Minor
    Burgoyne [xtra 4628]
    Bantam House League
    Blizzardz - Team 3
    8:10 PM
    @ Pelham Panthers 1
    Pelham [8210]
    Bantam House League
    Kingers - Team 2
    8:15 PM
    vs. Welland Tigers 4
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Organization Record
    Upcoming Games
    Our Tournaments
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from grimsbyminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 at 8:32 PM